First Congregational Church of Boylston
Friday, June 05, 2020
Celebrating 275 Years of Ministry!

Church Boards

 

                                              Term      Year

Board of Christian Education 

7 members      (3-year terms; limit 2)

Brenda Chaplis               2nd          2021

Carrie Farrell                  1st          2022

Shannon Lau                 1st            2021

Dot Mongeon                1st           2022

Morgan Stowe               1st          2021

Servant Leader-Cheryl Mongeon 

 

 

Board of Outreach & Mission 

6 members      (3-year terms; limit 2)

Florence Dodge            2nd         2021

Gloria Dow                    1st         2022

Donna Kelleher            1st         2023

David Rice                    1st         2021

Cindy Sears                 1st         2023

Irene Symonds              1st        2021

Servant Leader-Tom Tasker

 

 

Board of Deacons  

9 members      (3-year terms; limit 2)

Laurie Costello            1st         2023

Peter Haynes                1st         2021

Brenda Hollands            1st        2022

Betty Larkin                   2nd        2021

Christi Stille                   1st        2021

Marsha Wagner             1st       2022

Judith White                  1st        2022

Gigi Zepp                     1st         2023

Servant Leader-Ginny Ekblom

 

Board of Trustees

6 members      (3-year terms; limit 2)

Rob Eaton                    1st         2023

Garry Johnson              1st         2021

Ken Mongeon               1st         2022

Jim Smith                     2nd         2022

Carol Tasker               1st         2023

Servant Leader-Mark Fuller

 

Stewardship Committee

7 members   (3-year terms; no limit)

1 voting member is a Trustee

Joan Deal                    2nd               2022

Jan Fuller                    2nd               2021

Scott Fuller                  3rd               2021

Christi Stille                 3rd               2021

Karyn Wagner            4th            2023

Gary Johnson-Trustee for Stewardship

 

 

Nominating Committee

6 members      (2-year terms; limit 2)

Karyn Wagner- SLT        2nd        2022

Judith White                  2nd        2022

Mark Young (SLT Nominee)1st        2022

Patty Young (SLT Nominee)1st        2022

Open                            1st         2022

Karyn Wagner                  SL        2021

 

                                             

Parish Care Committee

8 members   (3-year terms; no limit)

Jane Eaton                   1st         2023

Brenda Hollands            6th         2021

Sandra Johnson           5th        2023

Donna Kelleher            1st         2023

Linda Murphy                3rd           2022

Judy St. Denis              5th         2022

Carol Tasker                 5th         2023

Tom Tasker                   2nd        2022

Judith White                 1st        2023

 

                                     

Memorials Committee

5 members   (3-year terms; no limit)

Linda Bancroft              7th                2021

Betty Larkin                  8th            2023

Dot Mongeon                2nd             2022

Marsha Wagner             3rd               2021

Mark Young                 1st              2023

 

 

Sanctuary Committee

5 members   (3-year terms; no limit)

Gloria Dow                   4th             2023

Peter Haynes                2nd           2023

Ann-Marie Jasiak           7th            2021

Betty Larkin                  10th         2023

Linda Olsen                 1st            2023

 

Music Committee

5 members   (3-year terms; no limit)

Roger Deal                   1st               2022

Deb Larkin                   1st              2023

Linnea Lyerly                 3rd                2022

Judy St. Denis              2nd             2022

Vicky Triolo                   2nd             2022

Gigi Zepp-Deacon for Music Committee

 

 

 

Kitchen Committee

5 members   (3-year terms; no limit)

Joan Deal                     1st              2023

Shannon Lau                 2nd            2021

Dave Moore                  4th                2022

Marsha Wagner            1st            2023

 

 

Treasurer                 Registrar

Jan Fuller                 Carla Peterson